Skip to main content

SEXY SHITTING~

It is a truth universally acknowledged, that a person should shit twice a day.
Lol okay that up there, was totally unexpected. What i'm trying to say is, today was height and weight. Apparently if you read my previous posts escie and i went to eat buffet. And what a coincidence- height and weight. Kill me now =.=
My height-148
My height last month-149??!!!
wtf?

Now on to my weight
Well, i'm not gonna mention my weight but that weighing scale said i gained 5kg. LIKE WHAT IS THERE SOMETHING WRONG WITH THAT MACHINE.
5KG
5 DAMNED KG
$#$%^&^**
How Dare You



 And guess what, i haven't shitted after the buffet. Like i didn't shit for 2 days. I bet all that food is still jumbled up digesting somewhere in my tummy @@

Also i thought of changing my blogskin since the affielates box was too big for it, and if i removed it i wouldn't be able to link people until my next blogskin. There were soo many different blogskins but none of them seemed to meet my expectations, lol. Then i wanted to make my own, but it was soo complicated i wonder how people even do it seriously. I only got the heading right. :P Aiya. I guess i'll just stick to this one until i find a better blogskin template.

oo well now i'd like to update you guys about school; lol you wouldn't even care pls
Anyways, i got to sit with escie since cher didn't change us, i don't know why. Lol were known as the closest best friends in class and no one has ever seperated us except our form teacher. Oh our form teachers are still the same. Only co-class parent changed. So its a really good damned thing she didn't change our seats because obviously were really talkative. Then again, our chinese class split and i had been placed in a class with people i really, REALLY, REALLY dislike. I'm not gonna mention anyone here though. Okay, maybe not that i really dislike them. Just that i never got to talk to them since-first impressions made me hate them. Only there was one i used to be really close to until he/she changed. Hehe noticed how i put both he and she there so..uhh never mind. Lols. 
image
I'm not gonna say anything else soo byee everyone
Have a great day
I will always love you~
No i hate everyone
Nah jk 
image
I love the people that read my blog 

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Healing

I've realised something- I haven't been too honest with myself. I'm talking about feelings, thoughts, anything that comes to mind. And I haven't been honest with you, too, those on my blog right now. For those that have been reading my blog for the past almost three years, the first year was fun. Pure, innocent, a 13 year old discovering herself, basically. Second year, a tad bit more emotional and personal. A bit of a break from blogging though, and definitely improvements in my writing. Made some friends online, it was fun.
Remember that affiliates linking thing I had? And that little chat box? Unfortunately, because of my content that has evolved through the years, I removed anything that could link people to my blog. Third year, come on. I pretty much stopped blogging for half a year I think, and mainly because I've gotten busy and I stopped trusting my blog. I've been afraid, you know? So afraid of people finding out how I feel and how I think. I don'…

It's my birthday.

I just turned 16 today. Obligatory, I had to write about it. As i've said lots of times, 2016 has been so incredibly busy for me. I think, it's mostly filled with achievements. Oh, and, I just realised i had a draft third blogoversary post that still isn't completed, but lets just forget about it alright? You guys know what i've been up to, so i don't have to repeat them again. I'm 16 now. I created a bank account recently, found a job, have great friends, and i think i'm on my way to realising that a certain someone just isn't worth it anymore. I had much more to write just now, but i've kinda lost the mood a little. I think you'll understand. I'll publish this little thing and update it further on. You'll understand. Excuse the informality.
The third blogoversary is in a few days now, and i honestly don't have much prepared to post because i'm just rotting at home. But since this is merely a life blog, i'm just gonna say some things to my future self.
1. Stop over reacting
2. Stop being so paranoid
3. You know that saying all this won't help with your paranoia, but just calm down.
4. Everything is gonna be fineeee

Anyway, i don't have much left. To be honest, i'm not sure if i've just forgotten that this MY blog and i can post anything i want, but i think i've gotten a little afraid of revealing my feelings. I have all these secrets and everything that are so hard to just express and even tiny things can be hidden through simple questions and i can't even tell people the reasons why i don't want to do this or i don't want to do that. I don't have anything to hide, honestly, but i'm just afraid that whatever i say will be used against me. This also made me feel really gu…