Skip to main content

SEXY SHITTING~

It is a truth universally acknowledged, that a person should shit twice a day.
Lol okay that up there, was totally unexpected. What i'm trying to say is, today was height and weight. Apparently if you read my previous posts escie and i went to eat buffet. And what a coincidence- height and weight. Kill me now =.=
My height-148
My height last month-149??!!!
wtf?

Now on to my weight
Well, i'm not gonna mention my weight but that weighing scale said i gained 5kg. LIKE WHAT IS THERE SOMETHING WRONG WITH THAT MACHINE.
5KG
5 DAMNED KG
$#$%^&^**
How Dare You



 And guess what, i haven't shitted after the buffet. Like i didn't shit for 2 days. I bet all that food is still jumbled up digesting somewhere in my tummy @@

Also i thought of changing my blogskin since the affielates box was too big for it, and if i removed it i wouldn't be able to link people until my next blogskin. There were soo many different blogskins but none of them seemed to meet my expectations, lol. Then i wanted to make my own, but it was soo complicated i wonder how people even do it seriously. I only got the heading right. :P Aiya. I guess i'll just stick to this one until i find a better blogskin template.

oo well now i'd like to update you guys about school; lol you wouldn't even care pls
Anyways, i got to sit with escie since cher didn't change us, i don't know why. Lol were known as the closest best friends in class and no one has ever seperated us except our form teacher. Oh our form teachers are still the same. Only co-class parent changed. So its a really good damned thing she didn't change our seats because obviously were really talkative. Then again, our chinese class split and i had been placed in a class with people i really, REALLY, REALLY dislike. I'm not gonna mention anyone here though. Okay, maybe not that i really dislike them. Just that i never got to talk to them since-first impressions made me hate them. Only there was one i used to be really close to until he/she changed. Hehe noticed how i put both he and she there so..uhh never mind. Lols. 
image
I'm not gonna say anything else soo byee everyone
Have a great day
I will always love you~
No i hate everyone
Nah jk 
image
I love the people that read my blog 

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

2017

Two years of inconsistent blogging. I love blogging, I truly do. There's something about putting feelings and emotions into sentences that really appeal to me. Forgive me, in advance. I won't be blogging very much in the next few months, maybe years, probably, until I have time to sit down and just let it all out. I'm not saying that i'm quitting, but I merely do not have the time for it and it isn't one of my priorities at the moment. I'm working on myself, through academics, art, my social life(?). If it's necessary for you to be updated on how i'm doing, Twitter's the way to go. Everything's there.

Ugh, anyone else sensing that tension and disconnection between you and I? Gosh, I need to "up" my mood a little. HOW'S IT GOING? Life's been great for ya? It's 2017 and I'll be 17 this year. It's freaky how I'm almost considered a young adult when I barely feel like a teenager. I guess that's the scary part of…

Self-Worth

She showed me the importance of individuality. How okay it is to just stick out at certain edges or corners or curves that maybe others can't appreciate. That it's perfectly fine to be bursting with energy that people outright assume it as immaturity, or to have such strong emotions that overflow and fill cracks and openings all around, because that is what makes us individuals. 

update

Pretty late. I am really late. I haven't blogged in such a long time that honestly, it doesn't cross my mind often. This'll be just a short update, i guess.

The usual, school's been stressful. Art, other subjects and stuff. I am thankful that i'm able to handle the stress in a positive manner, most of the time. My health hasn't been really good lately. My knees were awful, they kept hurting and cracking and i had to see a doctor-two, actually. One knee was injured due to an old injury and the other was misaligned with the rest of my leg. Troubling, huh? That was during the first two months of 2017. About a month later, my throat got inflamed, i had a bad throat ulcer infection and it was so difficult to even swallow saliva. Lymph nodes enlarged a whole lot, too. Next month, eye stye. Not so much of a problem, but my lower eyelid grew a stye and the upper lid swelled. Healed afterwards, but currently I have another swollen eyelid. Gross. Kinda makes it hard to o…