Skip to main content

Revenge.

Like what the title said above, yes, i'm talking about revenge. Sweet, sweet revenge. First few questions for you.
What are your personal opinions about revenge?

 Do you encourage revenge?

 Do you hate revenge?

 Well i know that at least once in a lifetime we will hate on someone, might it be jealousy? Hate? Or no specific reason at all?


Revenge comes in many forms, verbal assault, physical assault, or in whatever way you choose. I'm not here to tell you that if you hate on someone you should revenge him/her or not. It's your choice whatsoever. :P

 Anyways, on to my topic..
Recently there was someone i really really hated, and i actually revenged him like five minutes ago. Lols. Though i don't think it was a very big kind of revenge? I just had some free time and i was like "Ugh, who gives a damn about him" So i did. And, hey, i'm a nice person. (maybe not) I don't go around revenging people and getting away with it y'know. Emphasis on that, just so you know. We don't normally get away with revenge. Usually the person will plan another revenge for you, or if you're lucky that you targeted a nice person, maybe not! Though after revenging someone i always end up feeling really really guilty about it because i don't do such things >.< At most it's probably verbal bullying but other than that nope.

Though I guess sometimes it's worth it having someone taste your own medicine..
Anyways, forget about this topic, I have a really funny video that really cracked me up. It's so funny i don't think i ever laughed so hard until i got a headache! Most people that know me well should know that i laugh like everyday and i just can't get through a day without laughing, I'm just that happy-go-lucky little girl i guess!

Here it is! :)

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

2017

Two years of inconsistent blogging. I love blogging, I truly do. There's something about putting feelings and emotions into sentences that really appeal to me. Forgive me, in advance. I won't be blogging very much in the next few months, maybe years, probably, until I have time to sit down and just let it all out. I'm not saying that i'm quitting, but I merely do not have the time for it and it isn't one of my priorities at the moment. I'm working on myself, through academics, art, my social life(?). If it's necessary for you to be updated on how i'm doing, Twitter's the way to go. Everything's there.

Ugh, anyone else sensing that tension and disconnection between you and I? Gosh, I need to "up" my mood a little. HOW'S IT GOING? Life's been great for ya? It's 2017 and I'll be 17 this year. It's freaky how I'm almost considered a young adult when I barely feel like a teenager. I guess that's the scary part of…

Self-Worth

She showed me the importance of individuality. How okay it is to just stick out at certain edges or corners or curves that maybe others can't appreciate. That it's perfectly fine to be bursting with energy that people outright assume it as immaturity, or to have such strong emotions that overflow and fill cracks and openings all around, because that is what makes us individuals. 

update

Pretty late. I am really late. I haven't blogged in such a long time that honestly, it doesn't cross my mind often. This'll be just a short update, i guess.

The usual, school's been stressful. Art, other subjects and stuff. I am thankful that i'm able to handle the stress in a positive manner, most of the time. My health hasn't been really good lately. My knees were awful, they kept hurting and cracking and i had to see a doctor-two, actually. One knee was injured due to an old injury and the other was misaligned with the rest of my leg. Troubling, huh? That was during the first two months of 2017. About a month later, my throat got inflamed, i had a bad throat ulcer infection and it was so difficult to even swallow saliva. Lymph nodes enlarged a whole lot, too. Next month, eye stye. Not so much of a problem, but my lower eyelid grew a stye and the upper lid swelled. Healed afterwards, but currently I have another swollen eyelid. Gross. Kinda makes it hard to o…