Skip to main content

Sept Hols


The September holidays just started, and so far nothing really embarrassing happened to me recently, so its been a good week! Just talking about holidays makes me remember my exams are coming in about three weeks. Guess what? I haven't started any revision. I really need to buck up on my science and my Chinese. For the first time in like, forever, i failed my Chinese really badly. It was my best subject, and suddenly its my worst. I just hope i don't procrastinate so much this week. I have lots of art homework to complete too.

Anyways, yesterday i went to USS with a couple of friends and yeah it was fun. I don't have many pictures since we had express pass and were all chiong-ing to the rides xD I remember the first ride i took was the huge red one, i think it was called human or something. It was my first time taking it and i heard it's a little more scary because they made it two seater and its less bumpy than last time. I'm not really a roller coaster fanatic, and i do have a phobia of heights, so i'm sure y'all should know how it all went down. The first drop was the scariest, i closed my eyes the whole time, only peeking a little when it slowed down. The first drop was so fast and there was so much pressure my face was like pulled down, i swear i looked really ugly.

The rest of the roller coasters except for cylon was okay, my favourite was revenge of the mummy. I took that like more than five times, and whenever the second drop comes and the camera takes a pic, i would pose like some sexay laday. The photos were really expensive though, so i didn't buy them.

Here's some of the photos that i managed to take.

Look i seem so tiny

Yes we bought that, it was huuuuge

I didn't want to take this one but might as well take it while my food was digesting :p

LOOK AT MY PUSSY
       
                                    cat shirt

Yeah my friend's mum had to tag a long but it was still fun


blurry but too bad

I don't regret coming haha. Actually i didn't want to come because i thought it wouldn't be fun, but they treated me so whatever. I had to go! 

Seriously, i don't know what this post is for. I've written so many posts recently that isn't about the places i've been to, that now it seems to weird to post one. 


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Healing

I've realised something- I haven't been too honest with myself. I'm talking about feelings, thoughts, anything that comes to mind. And I haven't been honest with you, too, those on my blog right now. For those that have been reading my blog for the past almost three years, the first year was fun. Pure, innocent, a 13 year old discovering herself, basically. Second year, a tad bit more emotional and personal. A bit of a break from blogging though, and definitely improvements in my writing. Made some friends online, it was fun.
Remember that affiliates linking thing I had? And that little chat box? Unfortunately, because of my content that has evolved through the years, I removed anything that could link people to my blog. Third year, come on. I pretty much stopped blogging for half a year I think, and mainly because I've gotten busy and I stopped trusting my blog. I've been afraid, you know? So afraid of people finding out how I feel and how I think. I don'…

It's my birthday.

I just turned 16 today. Obligatory, I had to write about it. As i've said lots of times, 2016 has been so incredibly busy for me. I think, it's mostly filled with achievements. Oh, and, I just realised i had a draft third blogoversary post that still isn't completed, but lets just forget about it alright? You guys know what i've been up to, so i don't have to repeat them again. I'm 16 now. I created a bank account recently, found a job, have great friends, and i think i'm on my way to realising that a certain someone just isn't worth it anymore. I had much more to write just now, but i've kinda lost the mood a little. I think you'll understand. I'll publish this little thing and update it further on. You'll understand. Excuse the informality.
The third blogoversary is in a few days now, and i honestly don't have much prepared to post because i'm just rotting at home. But since this is merely a life blog, i'm just gonna say some things to my future self.
1. Stop over reacting
2. Stop being so paranoid
3. You know that saying all this won't help with your paranoia, but just calm down.
4. Everything is gonna be fineeee

Anyway, i don't have much left. To be honest, i'm not sure if i've just forgotten that this MY blog and i can post anything i want, but i think i've gotten a little afraid of revealing my feelings. I have all these secrets and everything that are so hard to just express and even tiny things can be hidden through simple questions and i can't even tell people the reasons why i don't want to do this or i don't want to do that. I don't have anything to hide, honestly, but i'm just afraid that whatever i say will be used against me. This also made me feel really gu…